Killexams.com JN0-331 real questions | Pass4sure JN0-331 real questions |

Pass4sure JN0-331 dumps | Killexams.com JN0-331 existent questions | http://heckeronline.de/

JN0-331 JNCIS-SEC

Study pilot Prepared by Killexams.com Juniper Dumps Experts


Killexams.com JN0-331 Dumps and existent Questions

100% existent Questions - Exam Pass Guarantee with tall Marks - Just Memorize the Answers



JN0-331 exam Dumps Source : JNCIS-SEC

Test Code : JN0-331
Test title : JNCIS-SEC
Vendor title : Juniper
real questions : 131 existent Questions

in which can i accumulate back to prepare and clean JN0-331 exam?
thanks to killexams.com team who presents very treasured drill questions bank with reasons. i absorb cleared JN0-331 exam with 73.5% marks. Thank U very tons on your offerings. i absorb subcribed to diverse question banks of killexams.com fancy JN0-331. The question banks absorb been very helpful for me to transparent these exams. Your mock tests helped a lot in clearing my JN0-331 exam with seventy three.5%. To the point, specific and rightly explained answers. keepup the best work.


what is skip ratio latest JN0-331 exam?
killexams.com was a blessing for JN0-331 exam, since the system has lots of tiny details and configuration tricks, which can exist challenging if you dont absorb much of JN0-331 experience. killexams.com JN0-331 questions and answers are sufficient to sit and pass the JN0-331 test.


These JN0-331 Latest dumps works in the existent test.
that is to expose that I passed JN0-331 exam the other day. This killexams.com questions solutions and exam simulator changed into very useful, and that i dont suppose i would absorb performed it with out it, with most efficient a week of preparation. The JN0-331 questions are real, and this is precisely what I saw in the test center. furthermore, this prep corresponds with everyone of the key problems of the JN0-331 exam, so i used to exist absolutely prepared for a few questions that were slightly exclusive from what killexams.com provided, but on the equal topic. but, I passed JN0-331 and satisfiedapproximately it.


quick, gross and actual existent questions bank latest JN0-331 exam.
This is incredible, I passed my JN0-331 exam remaining week, and one exam earlier this month! As many human beings point out here, those brain dumps are a first rate manner to research, either for the exam, or only for your expertise! On my exams, I had lots of questions, suitable aspect I knew everyone of the answers!!


proper source to locate JN0-331 existent question paper.
after I had taken the selection for going to the exam then I got a suited back for my education from the killexams.com which gave me the realness and dependable drill JN0-331 prep classes for the same. birthright here, I also got the chance to accumulate myself checked before passion assured of acting nicely in the manner of the preparing for JN0-331 and that turned into a nice thing which made me best equipped for the exam which I scored nicely. passage to such matters from the killexams.


it's miles astonishing to absorb JN0-331 question financial institution and absorb a peep at manual.
killexams.com is really good. This exam isnt easy at all, but I got the top score. 100%. The JN0-331 preparation pack includes the JN0-331 existent exam questions, the latest updates and more. So you learn what you really exigency to know and finish not fritter your time on unnecessary things that just divert your attention from what really needs to exist learnt. I used their JN0-331 exam simulator a lot, so I felt very confident on the exam day. Now I am very ecstatic that I decided to purchase this JN0-331 pack, considerable investment in my career, I also Put my score on my resume and Linkedin profile, this is a considerable reputation booster.


wonderful supply today's first rate existent hold a peep at questions, amend solutions.
I quiet hold into account the tough time I had even as mastering for the JN0-331 exam. I used to are in search of for back from friends, but I felt most of the material absorb become indistinct and crushed. Later, i found killexams.com and its existent questions material. Thru the treasured material I determined everything from top to backside of the provided dump. It advance to exist so particular. Within the given questions, I replied everyone questions with faultless option. Thank you for brining everyone the endless happiness in my profession.


genuinely first-firstexcellent enjoy!
killexams.com question bank was definitely suitable. I cleared my JN0-331 exam with 68.25% marks. The questions absorb been sincerely appropriate. They withhold updating the database with original questions. And men, stride for it - they never disappoint you. Thank you so much for this.


No more concerns while preparing for the JN0-331 exam.
i am JN0-331 licensed now, passage to this killexams.com website. they absorb got a extraordinary string of braindumps and exam preparation sources, I extensively utilized them for my JN0-331 certification ultimate 12 months, and this time their sftuff is just as appropriate. The questions are authentic, and the exam simulator works great. No troubles detected. I simply ordered it, practiced for a week or so, then went in and passed the JN0-331 exam. that is what the perfectexam education must exist fancy for anyone, I endorse killexams.


I want to bypass JN0-331 exam rapid, What absorb to I do?
As I am into the IT field, the JN0-331 exam, was Important for me to appear, but time restraints made it daunting for me to prepare well. The easy to memorize answers made it much easier to prepare. It worked fancy a complete reference pilot and I was amazed with the result. I referred to the killexams.com Study pilot with 2 weeks to stride for the exam. I managed to complete everyone the questions well under stipulated time.


Juniper JNCIS-SEC

JN0–332 preparation material | killexams.com existent Questions and Pass4sure dumps

check suggestions:

total Questions: 519

test quantity: JN0–332

supplier name: JUNIPER

Cert name: JNCIS

examine identify: Juniper Networks licensed cyber web professional, SEC (JNCIS-SEC)

authentic web site: http://testsexpert.co.uk

For more details: http://testsexpert.co.uk/JN0-332.html

question: 1

Which configuration keyword ensures that everyone in-growth periods are re-evaluated upon committing a safety coverage trade?

A. coverage-rematch

B. coverage-evaluate

C. rematch-policy

D. evaluate-policy

answer: A

question: 2

click the exhibit button.

You deserve to alter the security policy proven within the accountfor to dispatch matching traffic to an IPsec VPN tunnel. Which command reasons site visitors to exist sent through an IPsec VPN named faraway-vpn?

A. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

person@host# set coverage tunnel-traffic then tunnel faraway-vpn

B. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

consumer@host# set coverage tunnel-traffic then tunnel ipsec-vpn far off-vpn

C. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

user@host# set policy tunnel-site visitors then enable ipsec-vpn remote-vpn

D. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

person@host# set coverage tunnel-traffic then allow tunnel ipsec-vpn remote-vpn

answer: D

question: 3

Which three security concerns will also exist addressed by means of a tunnel mode IPsec VPN secured by passage of AH? (choose three.)

A. records integrity

B. records confidentiality

C. information authentication

D. outer IP header confidentiality

E. outer IP header authentication

answer: A, C, E

question: 4

You must configure a screen selection that might protect your router from a session desk flood.Which configuration meets this requirement?

A. [edit security screen]

person@host# exhibit

ids-choice protectFromFlood

icmp

ip-sweep threshold 5000;

flood threshold 2000;

B. [edit security screen]

consumer@host# demonstrate

ids-choice protectFromFlood

tcp

syn-flood

assault-threshold 2000;

vacation spot-threshold 2000;

C. [edit security screen]

user@host# show

ids-option protectFromFlood

udp

flood threshold 5000;

D. [edit security screen]

consumer@host# demonstrate

ids-option protectFromFlood

limit-session

source-ip-primarily based 1200;

destination-ip-based 1200;

reply: D

query: 5

Which classification of net filtering by using default builds a cache of server moves linked to each and every URL it has checked?

A. Websense Redirect web filtering

B. integrated net filtering

C. autochthonous net filtering

D. greater internet filtering

reply: B

query: 6

Which security or purposeful zone identify has special consequence to the Junos OS?

A. self

B. trust

C. untrust

D. junos-world

answer: D

question: 7

Which command finish you employ to monitor the repute of an antivirus database replace?

A. accountfor protection utm anti-virus reputation

B. pomp security anti-virus database popularity

C. pomp safety utm anti-virus database

D. expose safety utm anti-virus update

reply: A

query: eight

Which commentary consists of the commandeer parameters for a route-primarily based IPsec VPN?

A. [edit security ipsec]

person@host# exhibit

inspiration ike1-thought

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

policy ipsec1-coverage

perfect-forward-secrecy

keys group2;

proposals ike1-idea;

vpn VpnTunnel

interface ge-0/0/1.0;

ike

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-coverage ipsec1-coverage;

set up-tunnels instantly;

B. [edit security ipsec]

consumer@host# show

proposal ike1-inspiration

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–ninety six;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

policy ipsec1-coverage

excellent-ahead-secrecy

keys group2;

proposals ike1-idea;

vpn VpnTunnel

interface st0.0;

ike

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-coverage;

set up-tunnels automatically;

C. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

inspiration ike1-thought

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–ninety six;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

coverage ipsec1-policy

ideal-forward-secrecy

keys group2;

proposals ike1-idea;

vpn VpnTunnel

bind-interface ge-0/0/1.0;

ike

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-coverage ipsec1-policy;

establish-tunnels automatically;

D. [edit security ipsec]

person@host# show

suggestion ike1-thought

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–ninety six;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

policy ipsec1-coverage

ideal-ahead-secrecy

keys group2;

proposals ike1-idea;

vpn VpnTunnel

bind-interface st0.0;

ike

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

establish-tunnels immediately;

answer: D

question: 9

Which zone is equipment-described?

A. protection

B. purposeful

C. junos-international

D. management

reply: C

query: 10

You wish to allow your gadget to set up OSPF adjacencies with a neighboring device related to interface ge-0/0/three.0. Interface ge-0/0/three.0 is a member of the HR zone. under which configuration hierarchy ought to you permit OSPF site visitors?

A. [edit security policies from-zone HR to-zone HR]

B. [edit security zones functional-zone management protocols]

C. [edit security zones protocol-zone HR host-inbound-traffic]

D. [edit security zones security-zone HR host-inbound-traffic protocols]

answer: D

question: 11

Which three statements are existent regarding IDP? (opt for three.)

A. IDP can't exist used at the side of other Junos safety aspects such as pomp alternatives, zones, and security coverage.

B. IDP inspects traffic as much as the utility Layer.

C. IDP searches the statistics movement for certain assail patterns.

D. IDP inspects site visitors as much as the Presentation Layer.

E. IDP can drop packets, nigh periods, preclude future sessions, and log assaults for evaluate by means of network administrators when an assault is detected.

reply: B, C, E

query: 12

click the accountfor button.

Your IKE SAs are up, however the IPsec SAs are not up. referring to the display, what's the difficulty?

A. One or greater of the portion 2 proposals comparable to authentication algorithm, encryption algorithm don't fit.

B. The tunnel interface is down.

C. The proxy IDs don't match.

D. The IKE proposals don't in shape the IPsec proposals.

answer: C

question: 13

Which two statements involving symmetric key encryption are authentic? (opt for two.)

A. The identical underhand is used for encryption and decryption.

B. it is accepted to create digital certificates signatures.

C. It makes exercise of two keys: one for encryption and a special key for decryption.

D. An attacker can decrypt information if the attacker captures the key used for encryption.

answer: A, D

question: 14

involving content material filtering, what are two sample lists that can also exist configured within the Junos OS? (opt for two.)

A. protocol record

B. MIME

C. screen list

D. extension

answer: B, D

query: 15

Which two statements are existent about hierarchical architecture? (choose two.)

A. which you can assign a ratiocinative interface to diverse zones.

B. You can not assign a ratiocinative interface to varied zones.

C. that you may assign a ratiocinative interface to diverse routing circumstances.

D. You cannot assign a ratiocinative interface to varied routing situations.

answer: B, D

query: 16

Which two statements involving exterior authentication servers for firewall consumer authentication are proper? (select two.)

A. Up to 3 exterior authentication server types will also exist used concurrently.

B. only 1 exterior authentication server classification will also exist used simultaneously.

C. If the local password database isn't configured in the authentication order, and the configured authentication server is unreachable, authentication is bypassed.

D. If the autochthonous password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured authentication server rejects the authentication request, authentication is rejected.

answer: B, D

question: 17

click the exhibit button.

in the demonstrate, a original coverage named DenyTelnet changed into created. You word that Telnet site visitors continues to exist allowed.

Which statement will back you rearrange the policies for the DenyTelnet coverage to exist evaluated before your permit policy?

A. insert safety policies from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet earlier than coverage permit

B. set protection policies from-zone B to-zone A policy DenyTelnet earlier than coverage permit

C. insert protection guidelines from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet after coverage allow

D. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A coverage allow after policy DenyTelnet

reply: A

query: 18

Which UTM function requires a license to characteristic?

A. integrated web filtering

B. local web filtering

C. redirect net filtering

D. content material filtering

answer: A

question: 19

click the accountfor button.

equipment functions SSH, Telnet, FTP, and HTTP are enabled on the SRX collection machine.

regarding the configuration shown within the show, which two statements are true? (opt for two.)

A. A user can exercise SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.

B. A consumer can exercise FTP to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.

C. A person can exercise SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0.

D. A person can exercise SSH to interface ge-0/0/1.0.

reply: B, C

question: 20

A consumer desires to set up an HTTP session to a server behind an SRX rig however is being pointed to net web page on the SRX machine for extra authentication. Which character of person authentication is configured?

A. move-via with internet redirect

B. WebAuth with HTTP redirect

C. WebAuth

D. move-through

answer: C

rationalization:

net authentication is legitimate for every benevolent of site visitors. With web authentication configured, clients absorb to first without detain access the Junos protection platform using HTTP. The user enters the address or hostname of the gadget into a web browser and then receives a immediate for a username and password. If authentication is successful, the person can then entry the restricted resource without delay. Subsequent site visitors from the very source IP handle is immediately allowed entry to the constrained useful resource, provided that security coverage enables for it.

check assistance:

total Questions: 519

look at various number: JN0–332

supplier name: JUNIPER

Cert identify: JNCIS

test name: Juniper Networks certified cyber web specialist, SEC (JNCIS-SEC)

respectable web site: http://testsexpert.co.uk

For greater particulars: http://testsexpert.co.uk/JN0-332.html

Get20% instant constrict on replete practicing cloth

discount Coupon Code: P922457422


Whilst it is very arduous job to pick dependable exam questions / answers resources regarding review, reputation and validity because people accumulate ripoff due to choosing incorrect service. Killexams. com beget it certain to provide its clients far better to their resources with respect to exam dumps update and validity. Most of other peoples ripoff report complaint clients advance to us for the brain dumps and pass their exams enjoyably and easily. They never compromise on their review, reputation and character because killexams review, killexams reputation and killexams client self self-possession is Important to everyone of us. Specially they manage killexams.com review, killexams.com reputation, killexams.com ripoff report complaint, killexams.com trust, killexams.com validity, killexams.com report and killexams.com scam. If perhaps you notice any bogus report posted by their competitor with the title killexams ripoff report complaint internet, killexams.com ripoff report, killexams.com scam, killexams.com complaint or something fancy this, just withhold in mind that there are always defective people damaging reputation of suited services due to their benefits. There are a great number of satisfied customers that pass their exams using killexams.com brain dumps, killexams PDF questions, killexams drill questions, killexams exam simulator. Visit Killexams.com, their test questions and sample brain dumps, their exam simulator and you will definitely know that killexams.com is the best brain dumps site.

Back to Brain dumps Menu


000-746 brain dumps | 9A0-144 free pdf | 9L0-510 free pdf download | VCS-413 drill questions | M2180-747 test prep | LX0-103 drill questions | HP2-B95 test prep | C2060-350 test questions | 190-621 bootcamp | 210-250 VCE | 650-082 brain dumps | LCAC braindumps | C4040-250 free pdf | EX0-007 braindumps | 000-100 cheat sheets | CTAL-TA_Syll2012 existent questions | 000-881 drill test | EMT mock exam | 00M-649 exam prep | 642-242 drill Test |


Looking for JN0-331 exam dumps that works in existent exam?
killexams.com give latest and refreshed Pass4sure drill Test with Actual Exam Questions and Answers for original syllabus of Juniper JN0-331 Exam. drill their existent Questions and Answers to better your insight and pass your exam with tall Marks. They guarantee your accomplishment in the Test Center, covering each one of the subjects of exam and enhance your learning of the JN0-331 exam. Pass with no mistrust with their amend questions.

Just tolerate their questions bank and sense assured just about the JN0-331 exam. you will pass your test at tall marks or refund. they absorb got aggregative an information of JN0-331 Dumps from actual exam so you will exist able to advance back up with an chance to induce prepared and pass JN0-331 exam on the necessary enterprise. merely install their test engine and acquire prepared. you will pass the test. killexams.com Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under; WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for everyone tests on website PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders larger than $69 DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders over $99 SEPSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for everyone Orders Detail is at http://killexams.com/pass4sure/exam-detail/JN0-331

If you are looking for JN0-331 drill Test containing existent Test Questions, you are at birthright place. They absorb compiled database of questions from Actual Exams in order to back you prepare and pass your exam on the first attempt. everyone training materials on the site are Up To Date and verified by their experts.

killexams.com provide latest and updated drill Test with Actual Exam Questions and Answers for original syllabus of Juniper JN0-331 Exam. drill their existent Questions and Answers to better your learning and pass your exam with tall Marks. They ensure your success in the Test Center, covering everyone the topics of exam and build your learning of the JN0-331 exam. Pass 4 positive with their accurate questions.

100% Pass Guarantee

Our JN0-331 Exam PDF contains Complete Pool of Questions and Answers and Brain dumps checked and verified including references and explanations (where applicable). Their target to assemble the Questions and Answers is not only to pass the exam at first attempt but Really better Your learning about the JN0-331 exam topics.

JN0-331 exam Questions and Answers are Printable in tall character Study pilot that you can download in your Computer or any other device and start preparing your JN0-331 exam. Print Complete JN0-331 Study Guide, carry with you when you are at Vacations or Traveling and bepleased your Exam Prep. You can access updated JN0-331 Exam existent questions from your online account anytime.

nside seeing the bona fide exam material of the brain dumps at killexams.com you can without a lot of an extend develop your claim to fame. For the IT specialists, it is basic to enhance their capacities as showed by their toil need. They beget it basic for their customers to carry certification exam with the back of killexams.com confirmed and honest to goodness exam material. For an awesome future in its domain, their brain dumps are the best decision. A best dumps creating is a basic segment that makes it straightforward for you to hold Juniper certifications. In any case, JN0-331 braindumps PDF offers settlement for candidates. The IT assertion is a faultfinding troublesome attempt if one doesnt find genuine course as obvious resource material. Thus, they absorb genuine and updated material for the arranging of certification exam. It is fundamental to collect to the pilot material in case one needs toward redeem time. As you require packs of time to peep for revived and genuine exam material for taking the IT certification exam. If you find that at one place, what could exist better than this? Its simply killexams.com that has what you require. You can redeem time and maintain a strategic distance from worry in case you buy Adobe IT certification from their site.

killexams.com Huge Discount Coupons and Promo Codes are as under;
WC2017 : 60% Discount Coupon for everyone exams on website
PROF17 : 10% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $69
DEAL17 : 15% Discount Coupon for Orders greater than $99
DECSPECIAL : 10% Special Discount Coupon for everyone Orders


Download your JNCIS-SEC Study pilot immediately after buying and Start Preparing Your Exam Prep birthright Now!

JN0-331 Practice Test | JN0-331 examcollection | JN0-331 VCE | JN0-331 study guide | JN0-331 practice exam | JN0-331 cram


Killexams 000-M224 cram | Killexams 650-303 cheat sheets | Killexams 000-695 drill Test | Killexams HH0-200 questions answers | Killexams 9A0-381 existent questions | Killexams 77-886 VCE | Killexams 70-333 free pdf | Killexams Hadoop-PR000007 test prep | Killexams 000-897 free pdf | Killexams 920-105 sample test | Killexams 500-325 brain dumps | Killexams 000-R15 examcollection | Killexams 050-644 dumps | Killexams P8010-034 free pdf | Killexams 700-703 exam prep | Killexams 9L0-621 existent questions | Killexams 310-052 drill test | Killexams C2050-725 drill questions | Killexams 648-232 mock exam | Killexams 000-N31 braindumps |


Exam Simulator : Pass4sure JN0-331 VCE Exam Simulator

View Complete list of Killexams.com Brain dumps


Killexams MB2-184 drill test | Killexams HP2-B91 free pdf download | Killexams 000-074 exam questions | Killexams MB7-638 existent questions | Killexams 000-724 drill Test | Killexams C2150-537 brain dumps | Killexams MB2-527 bootcamp | Killexams 70-705 mock exam | Killexams 599-01 drill test | Killexams CCB-400 drill questions | Killexams A4120-784 dump | Killexams 000-N07 study guide | Killexams 156-915-65 existent questions | Killexams 000-186 brain dumps | Killexams HP0-Y44 drill exam | Killexams ICDL-WINDOWS braindumps | Killexams LOT-803 examcollection | Killexams PSP study guide | Killexams 1Z0-418 free pdf | Killexams ASC-090 test prep |


JNCIS-SEC

Pass 4 positive JN0-331 dumps | Killexams.com JN0-331 existent questions | http://heckeronline.de/

JN0–332 Preparation Material | killexams.com existent questions and Pass4sure dumps

Test Information:

Total Questions: 519

Test Number: JN0–332

Vendor Name: JUNIPER

Cert Name: JNCIS

Test Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist, SEC (JNCIS-SEC)

Official Site: http://testsexpert.co.uk

For More Details: http://testsexpert.co.uk/JN0-332.html

Question: 1

Which configuration keyword ensures that everyone in-progress sessions are re-evaluated upon committing a security policy change?

A. policy-rematch

B. policy-evaluate

C. rematch-policy

D. evaluate-policy

Answer: A

Question: 2

Click the Exhibit button.

You exigency to alter the security policy shown in the exhibit to dispatch matching traffic to an IPsec VPN tunnel. Which command causes traffic to exist sent through an IPsec VPN named remote-vpn?

A. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then tunnel remote-vpn

B. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then tunnel ipsec-vpn remote-vpn

C. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then permit ipsec-vpn remote-vpn

D. [edit security policies from-zone faith to-zone untrust]

user@host# set policy tunnel-traffic then permit tunnel ipsec-vpn remote-vpn

Answer: D

Question: 3

Which three security concerns can exist addressed by a tunnel mode IPsec VPN secured by AH? (Choose three.)

A. data integrity

B. data confidentiality

C. data authentication

D. outer IP header confidentiality

E. outer IP header authentication

Answer: A, C, E

Question: 4

You must configure a SCREEN option that would protect your router from a session table flood.Which configuration meets this requirement?

A. [edit security screen]

user@host# show

ids-option protectFromFlood {

icmp {

ip-sweep threshold 5000;

flood threshold 2000;

}

}

B. [edit security screen]

user@host# show

ids-option protectFromFlood {

tcp {

syn-flood {

attack-threshold 2000;

destination-threshold 2000;

}

}

}

C. [edit security screen]

user@host# show

ids-option protectFromFlood {

udp {

flood threshold 5000;

}

}

D. [edit security screen]

user@host# show

ids-option protectFromFlood {

limit-session {

source-ip-based 1200;

destination-ip-based 1200;

}

}

Answer: D

Question: 5

Which character of Web filtering by default builds a cache of server actions associated with each URL it has checked?

A. Websense Redirect Web filtering

B. integrated Web filtering

C. local Web filtering

D. enhanced Web filtering

Answer: B

Question: 6

Which security or functional zone title has special significance to the Junos OS?

A. self

B. trust

C. untrust

D. junos-global

Answer: D

Question: 7

Which command finish you exercise to pomp the status of an antivirus database update?

A. accountfor security utm anti-virus status

B. accountfor security anti-virus database status

C. accountfor security utm anti-virus database

D. accountfor security utm anti-virus update

Answer: A

Question: 8

Which statement contains the amend parameters for a route-based IPsec VPN?

A. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

proposal ike1-proposal {

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

}

policy ipsec1-policy {

perfect-forward-secrecy {

keys group2;

}

proposals ike1-proposal;

}

vpn VpnTunnel {

interface ge-0/0/1.0;

ike {

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

}

establish-tunnels immediately;

}

B. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

proposal ike1-proposal {

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

}

policy ipsec1-policy {

perfect-forward-secrecy {

keys group2;

}

proposals ike1-proposal;

}

vpn VpnTunnel {

interface st0.0;

ike {

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

}

establish-tunnels immediately;

}

C. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

proposal ike1-proposal {

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

}

policy ipsec1-policy {

perfect-forward-secrecy {

keys group2;

}

proposals ike1-proposal;

}

vpn VpnTunnel {

bind-interface ge-0/0/1.0;

ike {

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

}

establish-tunnels immediately;

}

D. [edit security ipsec]

user@host# show

proposal ike1-proposal {

protocol esp;

authentication-algorithm hmac-md5–96;

encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;

lifetime-seconds 3200;

}policy ipsec1-policy {

perfect-forward-secrecy {

keys group2;

}

proposals ike1-proposal;

}

vpn VpnTunnel {

bind-interface st0.0;

ike {

gateway ike1-gateway;

ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;

}

establish-tunnels immediately;

}

Answer: D

Question: 9

Which zone is system-defined?

A. security

B. functional

C. junos-global

D. management

Answer: C

Question: 10

You want to allow your device to establish OSPF adjacencies with a neighboring device connected to interface ge-0/0/3.0. Interface ge-0/0/3.0 is a member of the HR zone. Under which configuration hierarchy must you permit OSPF traffic?

A. [edit security policies from-zone HR to-zone HR]

B. [edit security zones functional-zone management protocols]

C. [edit security zones protocol-zone HR host-inbound-traffic]

D. [edit security zones security-zone HR host-inbound-traffic protocols]

Answer: D

Question: 11

Which three statements are true regarding IDP? (Choose three.)

A. IDP cannot exist used in conjunction with other Junos security features such as SCREEN options, zones, and security policy.

B. IDP inspects traffic up to the Application Layer.

C. IDP searches the data stream for specific assail patterns.

D. IDP inspects traffic up to the Presentation Layer.

E. IDP can drop packets, nigh sessions, preclude future sessions, and log attacks for review by network administrators when an assail is detected.

Answer: B, C, E

Question: 12

Click the Exhibit button.

Your IKE SAs are up, but the IPsec SAs are not up. Referring to the exhibit, what is the problem?

A. One or more of the facet 2 proposals such as authentication algorithm, encryption algorithm finish not match.

B. The tunnel interface is down.

C. The proxy IDs finish not match.

D. The IKE proposals finish not match the IPsec proposals.

Answer: C

Question: 13

Which two statements regarding symmetric key encryption are true? (Choose two.)

A. The very key is used for encryption and decryption.

B. It is commonly used to create digital certificate signatures.

C. It uses two keys: one for encryption and a different key for decryption.

D. An attacker can decrypt data if the attacker captures the key used for encryption.

Answer: A, D

Question: 14

Regarding content filtering, what are two pattern lists that can exist configured in the Junos OS? (Choose two.)

A. protocol list

B. MIME

C. screen list

D. extension

Answer: B, D

Question: 15

Which two statements are true about hierarchical architecture? (Choose two.)

A. You can assign a ratiocinative interface to multiple zones.

B. You cannot assign a ratiocinative interface to multiple zones.

C. You can assign a ratiocinative interface to multiple routing instances.

D. You cannot assign a ratiocinative interface to multiple routing instances.

Answer: B, D

Question: 16

Which two statements regarding external authentication servers for firewall user authentication are true? (Choose two.)

A. Up to three external authentication server types can exist used simultaneously.

B. Only one external authentication server character can exist used simultaneously.

C. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured authentication server is unreachable, authentication is bypassed.

D. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured authentication server rejects the authentication request, authentication is rejected.

Answer: B, D

Question: 17

Click the Exhibit button.

In the exhibit, a original policy named DenyTelnet was created. You notice that Telnet traffic is quiet allowed.

Which statement will allow you to rearrange the policies for the DenyTelnet policy to exist evaluated before your Allow policy?

A. insert security policies from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet before policy Allow

B. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A policy DenyTelnet before policy Allow

C. insert security policies from-zone A to-zone B policy DenyTelnet after policy Allow

D. set security policies from-zone B to-zone A policy Allow after policy DenyTelnet

Answer: A

Question: 18

Which UTM feature requires a license to function?

A. integrated Web filtering

B. local Web filtering

C. redirect Web filtering

D. content filtering

Answer: A

Question: 19

Click the Exhibit button.

System services SSH, Telnet, FTP, and HTTP are enabled on the SRX string device.

Referring to the configuration shown in the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. A user can exercise SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.

B. A user can exercise FTP to interface ge-0/0/0.0 and ge-0/0/1.0.

C. A user can exercise SSH to interface ge-0/0/0.0.

D. A user can exercise SSH to interface ge-0/0/1.0.

Answer: B, C

Question: 20

A user wants to establish an HTTP session to a server behind an SRX device but is being pointed to Web page on the SRX device for additional authentication. Which character of user authentication is configured?

A. pass-through with Web redirect

B. WebAuth with HTTP redirect

C. WebAuth

D. pass-through

Answer: C

Explanation:

Web authentication is telling for everyone types of traffic. With Web authentication configured, users must first directly access the Junos security platform using HTTP. The user enters the address or hostname of the device into a Web browser and then receives a prompt for a username and password. If authentication is successful, the user can then access the restricted resource directly. Subsequent traffic from the very source IP address is automatically allowed access to the restricted resource, as long as security policy allows for it.

Test Information:

Total Questions: 519

Test Number: JN0–332

Vendor Name: JUNIPER

Cert Name: JNCIS

Test Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Specialist, SEC (JNCIS-SEC)

Official Site: http://testsexpert.co.uk

For More Details: http://testsexpert.co.uk/JN0-332.html

Get20% Immediate Discount on replete Training Material

Discount Coupon Code: P922457422



Direct Download of over 5500 Certification Exams

3COM [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
AccessData [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACFE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACI [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Acme-Packet [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACSM [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
ACT [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Admission-Tests [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
ADOBE [93 Certification Exam(s) ]
AFP [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
AICPA [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
AIIM [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Alcatel-Lucent [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
Alfresco [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Altiris [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Amazon [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
American-College [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Android [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
APA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
APC [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
APICS [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Apple [69 Certification Exam(s) ]
AppSense [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
APTUSC [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Arizona-Education [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ARM [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Aruba [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
ASIS [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
ASQ [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
ASTQB [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
Autodesk [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Avaya [96 Certification Exam(s) ]
AXELOS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Axis [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Banking [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
BEA [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
BICSI [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
BlackBerry [17 Certification Exam(s) ]
BlueCoat [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Brocade [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
Business-Objects [11 Certification Exam(s) ]
Business-Tests [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
CA-Technologies [21 Certification Exam(s) ]
Certification-Board [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
Certiport [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
CheckPoint [41 Certification Exam(s) ]
CIDQ [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
CIPS [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
Cisco [318 Certification Exam(s) ]
Citrix [48 Certification Exam(s) ]
CIW [18 Certification Exam(s) ]
Cloudera [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
Cognos [19 Certification Exam(s) ]
College-Board [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
CompTIA [76 Certification Exam(s) ]
ComputerAssociates [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
Consultant [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Counselor [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
CPP-Institue [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
CPP-Institute [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
CSP [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
CWNA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
CWNP [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
Dassault [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
DELL [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
DMI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
DRI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ECCouncil [21 Certification Exam(s) ]
ECDL [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
EMC [129 Certification Exam(s) ]
Enterasys [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
Ericsson [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
ESPA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Esri [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
ExamExpress [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Exin [40 Certification Exam(s) ]
ExtremeNetworks [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
F5-Networks [20 Certification Exam(s) ]
FCTC [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Filemaker [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
Financial [36 Certification Exam(s) ]
Food [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
Fortinet [13 Certification Exam(s) ]
Foundry [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
FSMTB [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Fujitsu [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
GAQM [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
Genesys [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
GIAC [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Google [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
GuidanceSoftware [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
H3C [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
HDI [9 Certification Exam(s) ]
Healthcare [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
HIPAA [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hitachi [30 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hortonworks [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hospitality [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
HP [750 Certification Exam(s) ]
HR [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
HRCI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Huawei [21 Certification Exam(s) ]
Hyperion [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
IAAP [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IAHCSMM [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IBM [1532 Certification Exam(s) ]
IBQH [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ICAI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ICDL [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
IEEE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IELTS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IFPUG [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IIA [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
IIBA [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
IISFA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Intel [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
IQN [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
IRS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISACA [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISC2 [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISEB [24 Certification Exam(s) ]
Isilon [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
ISM [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
iSQI [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
ITEC [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Juniper [64 Certification Exam(s) ]
LEED [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Legato [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
Liferay [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Logical-Operations [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Lotus [66 Certification Exam(s) ]
LPI [24 Certification Exam(s) ]
LSI [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Magento [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Maintenance [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
McAfee [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
McData [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Medical [69 Certification Exam(s) ]
Microsoft [374 Certification Exam(s) ]
Mile2 [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Military [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Misc [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Motorola [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
mySQL [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
NBSTSA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
NCEES [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
NCIDQ [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
NCLEX [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Network-General [12 Certification Exam(s) ]
NetworkAppliance [39 Certification Exam(s) ]
NI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
NIELIT [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Nokia [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
Nortel [130 Certification Exam(s) ]
Novell [37 Certification Exam(s) ]
OMG [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
Oracle [279 Certification Exam(s) ]
P&C [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Palo-Alto [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
PARCC [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
PayPal [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Pegasystems [12 Certification Exam(s) ]
PEOPLECERT [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
PMI [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Polycom [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
PostgreSQL-CE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Prince2 [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
PRMIA [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
PsychCorp [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
PTCB [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
QAI [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
QlikView [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Quality-Assurance [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
RACC [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Real-Estate [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
RedHat [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
RES [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
Riverbed [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
RSA [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Sair [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
Salesforce [5 Certification Exam(s) ]
SANS [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
SAP [98 Certification Exam(s) ]
SASInstitute [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
SAT [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
SCO [10 Certification Exam(s) ]
SCP [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
SDI [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
See-Beyond [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Siemens [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Snia [7 Certification Exam(s) ]
SOA [15 Certification Exam(s) ]
Social-Work-Board [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
SpringSource [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
SUN [63 Certification Exam(s) ]
SUSE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
Sybase [17 Certification Exam(s) ]
Symantec [134 Certification Exam(s) ]
Teacher-Certification [4 Certification Exam(s) ]
The-Open-Group [8 Certification Exam(s) ]
TIA [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Tibco [18 Certification Exam(s) ]
Trainers [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Trend [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
TruSecure [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
USMLE [1 Certification Exam(s) ]
VCE [6 Certification Exam(s) ]
Veeam [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Veritas [33 Certification Exam(s) ]
Vmware [58 Certification Exam(s) ]
Wonderlic [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
Worldatwork [2 Certification Exam(s) ]
XML-Master [3 Certification Exam(s) ]
Zend [6 Certification Exam(s) ]





References :


Dropmark : http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/11998268
Dropmark-Text : http://killexams.dropmark.com/367904/12914742
Blogspot : http://killexamsbraindump.blogspot.com/2018/01/just-memorize-these-jn0-331-questions.html
Wordpress : https://wp.me/p7SJ6L-2ur
Box.net : https://app.box.com/s/g2rnufa0txe6hb19sk4pvwx7sw7oauiw






Back to Main Page

www.pass4surez.com | www.killcerts.com | www.search4exams.com